Материалы конференции DIALOGUE 2019
10:00-11:30 / Секция 1
Морфологический анализ
Alexei Shmelev
Church Slavonic text in the Russian script: can one use any formal procedure to get it?
Elena Bolshakova, Alex Sapin
Comparing models of morpheme analysis for russian words based on machine learning
Olga Lyashevskaya
A Reusable Tagset for the Morphologically Rich Language in Change: a Case of Middle Russian
12:00 - 13:30 / Секция 1
DialogEvaluation: Спецсессия по итогам тестирования систем описания малоресурсных языков
Elena Klyachko, Svetlana Toldova, Alexey Sorokin, Galina Ryazanskaya
Low-Resource Eval: a shared task on low-resource morphology evaluation
Alexey Sorokin
Morphological parsing of low resource languages
Natalia Stoynova, Irina Kchomchenkova, Polina Pleshak
The corpus of contact-influenced Russian of northern Siberia and the Russian far east
10:00-13:30 / Секция 2
Мультимодальная лингвистика
Svetlana Pereverzeva
Tense and lax body parts in the Russian deictic gestures: the case of the index-finger pointing
Anna A Zinina, Nikita Arinkin, Ludmila Zaydelman, Artemy Kotov
The role of oriented gestures during robot’s communication to a human
Evgeniya Budennaya
Referential choice in multimodal communication
Nikolay Korotaev, Grigory Dobrov, Andrey Khitrov
Search in a multichannel corpus: developping an onlineversion
Vera Podlesskaya, Nikolay Korotaev, Svetlana Mazurina
A corpus study of self-repairs in russian monologues and dialogues
Tatiana Yanko
The russian li-questions prosody
Natalia Bogdanova-Beglarian, Olga Blinova, Grigory Martynenko, Tatiana Sherstinova, Kristina Zaides, Tatiana Popova
Pragmatic markers annotation in russian speech corpus: research problem, approaches and results
13:30-15:00
Перерыв
15:00 - 18:30 / Стендовая сессия
Компьютерные исследования языка
Anna Mosolova, Ivan Bondarenko, Petr Gusev, Anna Malysheva, Daniil Vodolazsky, Mariya Borovikova
Component-based approach to automatic poetry generation
Irina Nikishina, Irina Sokolova, Daniil Tikhomirov, Anastasia Bonch-Osmolovskaya
Automatic direct speech tagging in Russian prose: markup and parser
Valery Shulginov
Corpus driven research of semantic links in structure of hypertext (evidence from verb links)
Nikita Gribov, Alexander Sboev, Ivan Moloshnikov
Neural network for generating wordforms using lemmas and morphological features
Tatiana Litvinova
A change in linguistic features of a text under mode shift
Nikita Churikov, Elena Sannikova
Headline generation: first sentence vs neural machine translation
NLP
Mikhail Nefedov
RuMWP: Russian Math Word Problems Dataset
Mikhail Solonin
Multiclass Authors Recognition
Anna Glazkova
A Comparison of Oversampling Methods for Multi-class Text Classification
Pavel Braslavski, Larisa Kolesnichenko
Words and Topics: Content Representations for Book Recommendation
Alexey Soloviev
Aggression and aggressiveness in social media: research on Russian-language data
Denis Tarasov, Tatyana Matveeva, Nailia Galiullina
Building gapping resolution system overnight: lessons learned
15:00 - 18:30 / Стендовая сессия
Корпусная лингвистика
Valentina Noseda
The use of parallel corpora to investigate causation in Russian
Zoya Rezanova, Irina Temnikova, Valeriy Datsyuk, Andrey Stepanenko, Elena Artemenko
The bimodal corpus of Russian-Turkic bilinguals’ speech (RuTuBiC)
Svetlana Zemicheva
Tomsk dialectal corpus: problems and prospects
Разные направления Диалога
Yulia Nikolaeva
Emblematic gestures of russian-speaking youth: current state
Svetlana Timoshenko
Russian Temporal Adverbs POTOM and ZATEM ('then','after')
Lemtyuzhnikova Darya, Irina Karabulatova
The reflection of polyemotive sentiment-analysis of the bbc migration discourse in the modern russian language consciousness (2018-2019)
Irina Stenger, Tania Avgustinova, Elena Erofeeva, Dmitriy Baranov, Konstantin Belousov
Взаимодействие лингвистических и социокогнитивных параметров при рецептивном мультилингвизме
Serge Potemkin
Folk tales plots clustering
16:30-18:30
Демо-сессия
Aleksandr Kornev, Ingrida Balčiūnienė
The word sound structures distribution as a quantitative measure for speech development
Georgy Vekshin, Egor Maximov, Alexey Kretov, Mikhail Gertzev
Approaches to the Automatic Stylistic Identification of Russian Words and Phrases
Olga Vinogradova, Elizaveta Ershova, Elizaveta Smirnova
Selection of Errors for Automated Writing Assistant for Russian Learners of English: Punctuation
Zoya Petrova, Anastasia Kozerenko, Natalia Rebetskaya
An Interactive Dictionary of Comparative Tropes of the 19-20th Centuries Russian Literature
Denis Kulagin
Опыт создания машинно-проверяемой семантической разметки русских существительных
Irina Ovchinnikova
Feedback from translators: why do CAT platforms cause new errors
Roman Dushkin
The Use of Language Interface for Personalized Teaching
16:30-18:30
Студенческая постерная сессия
Darya Denisova (СПбГУ)
Automatic language identification for finnic languages
Anastasiia Sirotina, Natalia Loukachevitch (MSU)
Именованные сущности в сфере информационной безопасности: разметка и методы извлечения
Pavel Kholiavin (СПбГУ)
Оценка эффективности акустических моделей для систем распознавания речи на ограниченном материале
Daria Kim (ВШЭ)
Stance Detection for Clickbait Classification
Vladimir Dobrovolskii (РГГУ)
Regularizing Hypernym Prediction with Recurrent Networks
Vladislav Korzun (МФТИ)
Proper names normalization without semantic parsing
Anton Shevchuk, Alexander Zdorovets (Томский Государственный Университет)
Text summarization with recurrent neural network for headline generation
Maria Poyaganova (ВШЭ, Нижний Новгород)
Speaker verification based on the prosodic parameters
Ivan Aleksandrovich (Пермский Государственный Университет)
Профилирование пользователей социальных сетей на основе их речевого поведения
Ivan Torubarov (ВШЭ)
Automated detection of errors in English learner essays using BERT
Tagir Gadzhiev (РГГУ), Serge Sharoff
Genre-shift detection using Functional Text Dimensions
Hanh Nguyen, Alexei Petrov, Alexei Karpov, Dmitry Ivanov, Nikolay Pak, Ilya Raskin, Anastasia Moiseeva, Alexander Ryashchikov, Lyudmila Rvanova, Dmitry Rodin, Anatoly Kozlov (МФТИ), Tatiana Shavrina (ВШЭ)
Languages of People and Cities
Elena Mikhalkova, Timofei Protasov, Anastasiya Drozdova, Anastasiya Bashmakova, Polina Gavin (Тюменский Государственный Университет)
Towards Annotation of Text Worlds in a Literary Work
Yulia Serebrennikova (РГГУ)
Pairwise Classification Based on Morphological and Semantic Features for Coreference Resolution in Russian