Программа конференции

17.06.2020

11.00 - 11.45

 Открытие конференции.  (Lang: Rus)

  • Приветствие от организаторов: А.М. Райгородский,  директор Физтех-Школы ПМИ
  • Вступительное слово от ПК и Редсовета.  В.П. Селегей
  • О традициях и сингулярностях  Диалога:  И.М. Богуславский

12.00 - 14.00

Пленарная секция.  Новые лингвистические модели и ресурсы. Вед. Л.Л Иомдин (Lang: Eng/Rus)

12.00 - 12.30

Shiftry: Web Service for Diachronic Analysis of Russian News

Кутузов Андрей Борисович; Фомин Вадим; Михайлов Владислав; Родина Юлия

12.30 - 13.00

Full-fledged semantic analysis as a tool for resolving Triangle-COPA social scenarios

Богуславский Игорь Михайлович; Диконов Вячеслав; Фролова Татьяна; Иомдин Леонид; Лазурский Александр; Рыгаев Иван; Тимошенко Светлана

13.00 - 13.30

Exploring the BERT Cross-Lingual Transferability

Konovalov Василий Павлович; Gulyaev Pavel; Kuratov Yurii; Sorokin Alexey; Burtsev Mikhail

13.30 - 14.00

Русский Конструктикон: Новый лингвистический ресурс, его устройство и специфика

Эндресен Анна Александровна; Мордашова Дарья; Жукова Валентина Александровна; Rakhilina Ekaterina; Ляшевская Ольга; Laura A. Janda

15.30 -- 19.00

Пленарная секция.  Анализ дискурса. Вед. С.М.Толдова  (Lang: Eng)

15.30 – 16.45

Приглашенный докладFrom coherence relations to argumentation mining

Manfred Stede, Univ. of Potsdam/Germany

17.00 – 17.30

Dialogue Management Using Extended Discourse Trees

Galitsky Boris Васильевич; Ilvovsky Dmitry Алексеевич

17.30 – 18.00

Comparative analysis of rhetorical and argumentative structures in the study of popular science discourse

Sidorova Elena Анатольевна; Кононенко Ирина; Akhmadeeva Irina

18.00 – 18.30

Discourse Features of Blogs in Subcorpus of Russian RST-treebank

Kobozeva Maria; Toldova Svetlana Юрьевна; Pisarevskaya Dina; Davydova Tatyana; Tugutova Aya

18.06.2020

Круглый стол пройдет в секции А

18 июня. Четверг

10.00–14.00

Секция A. Лингвистическая корпусная семантика.   Вед. Александр Пиперски  ( Lang: Rus)

10.00 - 10.30

Динамика стиля русской письменной речи XIX века: корпусный эксперимент

Добровольский Дмитрий; Baranov Anatoly

10.30 - 11.00

“Understatement” и сарказм: лексикализация риторического приема

Levontina Irina

11.00 - 11.30

Лингвоспецифичные слова в зеркале перевода: тоска

Shmelev Alexei

11.30 - 12.00

Перерыв

 

12.00 - 12.30

On the secondary imperfectivation of po-perfectives in Russian

Chuikova Oksana 

12.30 - 13.00

Видовые тройки русского глагола в диахронии (на материале НКРЯ)

Gorbova Elena 

13.00 - 13.30

The russian kak by: semantics, pragmatics, and diachrony

Зализняк Анна

13.30 - 14.00

Deceptive words and where to find them

Iomdin Boris; Morozov Dmitry 

10.00–14.00

Секция B. Dialogue Evaluation:  RUSSE'2020:  RL_Taxonomy Enrichment Task.  Вед. Лукашевич Наталья Валентиновна  ( Lang: Eng/Rus)

10.00 - 10.40

RUSSE'2020: Findings of the First Taxonomy Enrichment Task for the Russian language

Никишина Ирина; Panchenko Alexander; Logacheva Varvara; Loukachevitch Natalia 

10.40 - 11.05

Taxonomy Enrichment: Linear Hyponym-Hypernym Projection vs Synset ID Сlassification

Kunilovskaya Maria; Kutuzov Andrey; Plum Alister 

11.05 - 11.30

Combined Approach to Hypernym Detection for Thesaurus Enrichment

Loukachevitch Natalia; Tikhomirov Mikhail; Parkhomenko Ekaterina 

11.30 - 11.55

Word2vec not dead: predicting hypernyms of co-hyponyms is better than reading definitions

Arefyev Nikolay; Fedoseev Maksim; Kabanov Andrey; Zizov Vadim 

11.55 - 12.20

 Перерыв

 

12.20 - 12.45

A simple solution for the Taxonomy enrichment task:  Discovering hypernyms using nearest neighbor search

Dale David 

12.45 - 13.10

Distributional models and auxiliary methods for determining the hypernyms of words in russian

Yadrintsev Vasiliy; Ryzhova Anastasiia; Sochenkov Ilya 

13.10 - 13.35

Blending Fasttext and BERT predictions for taxonomy-based hypernyms

Puzyrev Dmitri; Artyomova Ekaterina ; Shelmanov Artem; Panchenko Alexander

13.35 - 14.00

HyBERT Team at Dialogue Evaluation 2020: Transformer for Hypernym Extraction

Trofimova Mariia; Arkhipov Mikhail 

15.30–18.30

Секция A. Dialogue Evaluation: GramEval 2020: русский морфосинтаксис  – сто лет спустя. Вед. Ольга Ляшевская и Татьяна Шавина ( Lang: Rus/Eng)

15.30 – 16.00

GramEval 2020 Shared Task: Russian Full Morphology and Universal Dependencies Parsing

Lyashevskaya Olga; Shavrina Tatiana; Trofimov Igor; Vlasova Natalia 

16.00 – 16.30

Exploring Pretrained Models for Joint Morpho-Syntactic Parsing for Russian

Anastasyev Daniil 

16.30 – 17.00

Перерыв

 

17.00 – 17.30

The Russian Language Pipeline in the LIMA multilingual analyzer

Bocharov Victor; Gaël de Chalendar 

17.30 – 18.00

Tagging and parsing of multidomain collections

Sorokin Alexey; Smurov Ivan; Kirjanov Denis

18.00 – 18.30

An experimental rule-based parser for Russian employing the NLP resources of the ETAP system

Inshakova Evgeniya; Sizov Viktor 

15.30–18.30

Секция B:  Анализ сентимента и интенций. Вед. Котельников Евгений Вячеславович ( Lang: Eng/Rus)

15.30 – 16.00

Implicit logical-semantic relations and a method of their identification in parallel texts

Гончаров Александр; Inkova Olga 

16.00 – 16.30

Exploring semantic concreteness/abstractness for metaphor identification in Russian

Badryzlova Yulia 

16.30 – 17.00

Перерыв

 

17.00 – 17.30

Event2mind for Russian: understanding emotions and intents in texts. Corpus and model for evaluation

Fenogenova Alena; Tikhonova Maria 

17.30 – 18.00

Combining facts, semantic roles and sentiment lexicon in a generative model for opinion mining

Feldman Daniil, Vorontsov Konstantin 

18.00 – 18.30

Sentiment Frames for Attitude Extraction in Russian

Loukachevitch Natalia; Rusnachenko Nicolay 

19.00–21.00

Круглый стол: Технологический NLP-барьер UPGREAT "ПРО//ЧТЕНИЕ": или как правильно поставить (и решить) задачу понимания текста.  Вед. Ю.Молодых.  Спикеры: К. Воронцов, М. Бурцев и др.

19.06.2020

19 июня, пятница

10.00-14.00

Секция A. Разные задачи NLP.  Вед. Екатерина Артемова (Lang:Eng/Rus)

10.00 - 10.30

Doc2Vec or Better Interpretability? A Method Study for Authorship Attribution

Pimonova Elena; Durandin Oleg; Malafeev  Alexey

10.30 - 11.00

Russian Natural Language Generation: Creation of a Language Modelling Dataset and Evaluation with Modern Neural Architectures

Shaheen Zein; Wohlgenannt Gerhard

11.00 - 11.30

Summary Construction Strategies for Headline Generation in the Russian Language

Malykh Valentin

11.30 - 12.00

Перерыв

 

12.00 - 12.30

Generating Training Data for Word Sense Disambiguation in Russian

Bolshina Angelina; Loukachevitch Natalia

12.30 - 13.00

Stability of Topic Modeling via Modality Regularization

Derbanosov Roman; Bakhanova Maria

13.00 - 13.30

Sentence compression for Russian: dataset and baselines

Kuvshinova Tatiana

13.30 - 14.00

An Empirical Investigation of Language Model based Reverse Turing Test as a Tool for Knowledge and Skills Assessment

Tarasov Denis S; Matveeva Tatyana ; Galiullina Nailia

10.00-14.00

Секция и панельная дискуссия B.  Корпусометрия и сравнительный анализ корпусов. Вед. Сергей Шаров (Lang: Rus)

10.00 - 10.30

Топография Интернет-корпусов

Сергей Шаров

10.30 - 11.00

Русский язык и корпусное разнообразие

Александр Пиперски                                                    

11.00 - 11.30

Интернет-корпус как инструмент лингвистических исследований: дифференциальность, авторизация, тематические смещения

Беликов Владимир, Селегей Владимир, Селегей Даниил

11.30 - 12.00

Панельная дискуссия. Надежные корпусные исследования – настоящее и будущее

 

12.00 - 12.30

Перерыв

 

12.30 - 13.00

Моделирование зон частотного словаря для оценки лексической сложности русских текстов

Ольга Блинова, Никита Тарасов, Валерия Модина, Иван Белканов

13.00 - 13.30

Дифференциальные семантические скетчи для русскоязычных интернет-корпусов

Юлия Деткова,Валерий Новицкий, Мария Петрова,

13.30 - 14.00

Quantile-based approach to estimating cognitive text complexity

Eremeev Maksim; Vorontsov Konstantin

15.30–19.00

Секция A. Dialogue Evaluation: RuREBus-2020. NER/Relation Extraction. Вед. Иван Смуров (Lang:Eng/Rus)

15.30 – 16.15

RuREBus-2020 Shared Task: Russian Relation Extraction for Business

Vitaly Ivanin, Ekaterina Artemova, Tatiana Batura, Vladimir Ivanov, Veronika Sarkisyan, Elena Tutubalina, Ivan Smurov

16.15 – 17.10

R-BERT for relationship extraction on russian business documents

Korzun Vladislav

RENERSANs: Relation Extraction and Named Entity Recognition as Sequence Annotation

Davletov Adis; Gordeev Denis; Rey Alexey; Arefyev Nikolay

   

17.10 – 17.40

Перерыв

 

17.40 – 18.10

Relation extraction dataset for the Russian language

Gordeev Denis; Davletov Adis; Rey Alexey

18.10 – 18.40

Pretraining and Augmentation in Named Entity Recognition Task for Cybersecurity Domain in Russian

Tikhomirov Mikhail; Loukachevitch Natalia; Sirotina Anastasiia; Dobrov Boris

18.40 – 19.10

SPARQL query generation for complex question answering with BERT and BiLSTM-based model

Evseev Dmitry; Михаил Архипов

16.00–19.00

Секция B. Лингвистические модели языка. Вед. Ирина Кобозева (Lang: Rus)

16.00 – 16.30

Семантические эффекты времени во вводных конструкциях с ментальными глаголами

Kustova Galina

16.30 – 17.00

A quantitative method for analysis of connectives: the “portrait” of the Russian conjunction ili ‘or’ in the Supracorpora database of connectives

Inkova Olga

17.00 – 17.30

Перерыв

 

17.30 – 18.00

Valency structure of certain predicates of speech: new findings

Iomdin Leonid; Iomdin Boris

18.00 – 18.30

Zero forms and dispersion in morphological paradigms: the verb “be” in Russian

Циммерлинг Антон

18.30 – 19.00

Семантика обратно: возвращение в прерванное состояние

Tatevosov Sergei; Kisseleva Xenia

19.30–21.30

Круглый стол. Ru_Open-Source Universe:  новые открытые ресурсы для решения и  тестирования задач анализа русского зыка:

  • Наш ответ на английский SuperGLUE (General Language Understanding Evaluation)
  • Новые библиотеки МО ( NeoML от ABBYY)
  • Дорожки DialogEvaluation 2020: о чем на самом деле говорят их итоги.            

 Вед. Татьяна Шаврина (Lang: Rus)

20.06.2020

10.00-14.20

Секция. Мультимодальность. Fedorova Olga (Lang Rus/Eng)

10.00 - 10.30

What do we learn from mistakes: processing difficulties with frequently misspelled words

Chernova Daria; Alexeeva Svetlana; Slioussar Natalia

10.30 - 11.00

Совместный синтаксис в диалогах с заикающимися

Olenikova Anastasia; Fedorova Olga

11.00 - 11.30

«А тот Перовской не дал всласть поспать»: просодия и грамматика анафорического тот в зеркале корпусных данных

Podlesskaya Vera

11.30 - 12.00

Russian adverb davno ‘long ago, for a long time’ revisited from the corpus perspective

Янко Татьяна

12.00 - 12.20

Перерыв

 

12.20 - 12.50

Disfluencies in Russian spoken monologues:  A distributional analysis

Коротаев Николай; Podlesskaya Vera; Smirnova Katerina; Fedorova Olga

12.50 - 13.20

Visual vs. auditory perception of Bulgarian stimuli by Russian native speakers

Stenger Irina; Avgustinova Tania

13.20 - 13.50

Автоматическая генерация жестов и мимики: современные DL подходы

Корзун Владислав

13.50 - 14.20

Emotional behavior of robots during of the spatial puzzle solving with children

Zinina Anna; Zaydelman Ludmila; Kotov Artemy; Arinkin Nikita

15.30–18.30

Postre session, Selegey Vladimir  (Lang Rus/Eng)

15.30–17.00

Краткие презентации постеров основного трека и лучших студенческих работ

 

17.00-18.30

Poster session

 

 

Прикладной семантический словарь РУСЛАН: основная концепция и обновленный подход

Семенова Софья; Sokolova Elena; Leontyeva Nina; Крылов Сергей А; Ermakov Mikhail  

The smaller the better? Heterogeneity of corpus, training size, and morphological tagging

Semenova Olga; Salnikov Egor; Ostyakova Lidiia; Lyashevskaya Olga 

Toxic Comments Detection in Russian

Smetanin Sergey

Addressing the authorship attribution problem for different segments of the Internet

Solonin Michael 

Native language identification for Russian

Remnev Nikita 

Corpus-driven bambara spelling dictionary

Vydrin Valentin; Méric Jean Jacques 

Model of search requests for data storage in Russian National Corpus

Morozov Dmitry; Gladilin Sergey 

Базы данных некнижной письменности, исторический корпус, словоуказатель: интеграция

Сичинава Дмитрий; Дышкант Антон 

Annotating and exploring code-switching in four corpora of minority languages of Russia

Dyachkov Vadim; Khomchenkova Irina; Pleshak Polina; Stoynova Natalia 

Presenting  HODEL - a new resource for research on homeric greek verbs

Luraghi Silvia; Zanchi Chiara 

Lexical Profiles of Russian Textbooks for L1 and L2 Learners: Comparative Corpus Study

Lebedeva Maria; Veselovskaya Tatiana; Kupreshchenko Olga; Laposhina Antonina; Zhiltsova Lyudmila

Referential phenomena in speaker's kinetic channels

Budennaya Evgeniya; Evdokimova Alexandra; Николаева Юлия; Sukhova Natalya 

The analogues of tense interpretation in Russian embedded clauses: absolute vs. relative modality, absolute vs. relative aspect

Letuchiy Alexander 

Experience of resolving russian  phrase amphibologes using “intontrainer” system

Lobanov Boris; Vladimir Zhitko

   

17.30-18.30

Student session 

 

 

The classification of drug addicts' messages in social networks with neural networks

Виктория Фирсанова (НИУ ВШЭ (СПб)) 

Data driven question answering system based on knowledge graphs

Oleg Somov (Moscow Institute of Physics and Technology) 

Конструкции с лексическими повторами и общие фоновые знания: разновидности и ограничения

Alisa Kriukova (University of Sheffield) 

Обогащение контекста вопросов знаниями из ConceptNet для улучшения точности ответов

Denis SMIRNOV (National Research University Higher School of Economics); Дмитрий Ильвовский (НИУ ВШЭ) 

Automatic emotion identification in russian text messages

Aleksandr Babii (Higher School of Economics); Marina Kazyulina (National Research University Higher School of Economics - Nizhny Novgorod) 

   

Reconstruction of historical word forms using Deep Learning

Anna Mosolova (Novosibirsk State University); Andrey Kutuzov (University of Oslo) 

Автоматическая генерация стимульных предложений для синтаксических экспериментов

Kseniia Studenikina (Lomonosov Moscow State University) 

Автоматическая периодизация авторских корпусов

Daria Balueva (The Russian State University for the Humanities) 

Особенности речевых сбоев в диалоге «школьник-взрослый»: сравнительный анализ корпусных данных учеников 3-4 класса с высоким vs. Низким уровнем понимания печатного текста

Марина Кудрявцева (SPbGPMU) 

Induced word senses exploration toolkit

Vasily Zhikov (Moscow State University); Nikolay Arefyev (MSU CMC) 

Сравнение методов сюжетной кластеризации новостей

Pavel Voropaev (MIPT); Olga Sopilnyak (MIPT) 

Новый датасет для задачи фильтрации чужого текста в социальных медиа

Ивойлова Александра (РГГУ); Раскин И.И. (ABBYY Lab, МФТИ), Селегей Даниил  (ABBYY Lab, МФТИ) 

Modern Representation of Old Church Slavonic and  Processing  It with the Parser Trained with Modern Russian

Blending Fasttext and BERT predictions for taxonomy-based hypernyms

18-30 -19-00 Закрытие конференции

Плугарёв Матвей  (МГУ), Сорокин А.А. (МГУ)  

Puzyrev Dmitri; Artyomova Ekaterina ; Shelmanov Artem; Panchenko Alexander