Conference Program

May 30th, Wednesday

11:00-11:30

Opening                                                     

11:30-13:00

            Different areas of the «Dialogue»

Andrej Kibrik, Olga Fedorova

Language production and comprehension in face-to-face multichannel communication

Igor Boguslavsky, Tatjana  Frolova, Leonid Iomdin, Alexander Lazursky, Ivan Rygaev, Svetlana Timoshenko

Semantic analysis with inference: high spots of the football match

Valentina Apresyan

Disambiguation of scope in written english texts

13:00-14:30

Break

14:30-18:00

            Section 1.  New types of linguistic annotation

Svetlana Toldova, Dina Pisarevskaya, Maria Kobozeva

The clues for rhetorical relations in Russian: "Cause-Effect" relation in Russian Rhetorical Structure Treebank

Anna Nedoluzhko, M.Novák, M.Ogrodniczuk

Analysis of coreferential expressions in PAWS (English-Czech-Russian-Polish Parallel Treebank with Anaphoric Relations)

Olga Inkova

Supracorpora database as an instrument of the study of the formal variability of connectives

16:00-16:30.    Coffee-break

Viacheslav Dikonov

Simulation of background knowledge and bridging in Russian

Egor Budnikov, Daria Zvereva, Daria Maximova

Open coreference resolution dataset for Russian

Panel Discussion:

DialogEvaluation -- новые датасеты с рефренциальной и риторической разметкой для РЯ

14:30-18:00

            Section 2.  Лингвистическая семантика

Елена Вилинбахова

Что будет, то (и) будет: об одном классе тавтологических конструкций в русском языке

Елена Падучева

Снятая утвердительность и неверидикативность

Ирина Левонтина

Об одном случае неканонического использования междометий (корпусное исследование)

16:00-16:30.  Coffee-break

Алексей Шмелев, Валентина Апресян

Чайник долго (не) закипает, компьютер долго (не) загружается

Елена Горбова

Лексикализация как ограничение на стандартную вторичную имперфективацию

русского глагола (по данным НКРЯ)

Галина Кустова

Ментальные предикаты в метатекстовых конструкциях

18:00-20-00

          Круглый стол «Диалог о «Диалоге» и  Welcome Party

May 31th, Thursday

10:30-14:00

            Section 1.  Linguistic Knowledge Exrtaction

Elena Bolshakova, Kirill Ivanov

Term extraction for constructing subject index of educational scientific text

Maria Petrova, Anna Druzhkina, Maria Yudina, Ruslan Garashchuk

Semi-automatic integration of a new language into a multilingual NLP model: the case of Japanese

Artemy Kotov, Ludmila Zaidelman, Nikita Arinkin, Anna Zinina, Alexander Filatov

Frames revisited: automatic extraction of semantic patterns from a natural text

12:00-12:30.  Coffee-break

Natalia Loukachevitch, Nicolay Rusnachenko

Extracting sentiment attitudes from analytical texts

Ivan Rygaev

Referring expression generation for question answering and graph visualization

Valery Solovyev, Vladimir Ivanov, Marina Solnyshkina

Efficiency of text readability features in russian academic texts

10:30-14:00

            Section 2. Contrastive corpora research

Daria Ryzhova, Anastasia Melnik, Iliya Yershov, Irina Panteleeva, Denis Paperno, Yajuvendra Singh, Mark Sobolev

Automatic data collection in lexical typology

Vasilisa Andriyanets, Michael Daniel, Brigitte Pakendorf

Discovering dialectal differences based on dialectal corpora

Anna Nedoluzhko, E.Lapshinova-Koltunski

Pronominal adverbs in German and their equivalents in English, Czech and Russian: evidence from the parallel corpus

12:00-12:30.   Coffee-break

Виталий Нуриев, Ольга Инкова

Насколько лингвоспецифичен союз хотя?

Анна Зализняк, Галина Денисова, Ирина Микаэлян

Русское как-нибудь по данным параллельных корпусов

Дмитрий Добровольский, Анна Зализняк

Немецкие конструкции с модальными глаголами и их русские соответствия: проект надкорпусной базы данных

14:00-15:30

Break

15:30-16:40

            Invited speaker

Alexander Panchenko

Graph’s not dead: from unsupervised induction of linguistic structures from text towards applications in deep learning

16:40-17:00 Coffee-break

17:00-19:00

            Section 1. Workshop on results of RUSSE-18 shared task

Anastasiya Lopukhina, Konstantin Lopukhin, Alexander Panchenko, Dmitry Ustalov, Nikolay Arefyev, Alexey Leontyev​, Natalia Loukachevitch

RUSSE’2018: a shared task on word sense induction for the russian language 

Andrey Kutuzov

Russian word sense induction by clustering averaged word embeddings

Nikolay Arefyev, Pavel Ermolaev, Alexander Panchenko

How much does a word weigh? Weighting word embeddings for word sense induction

17:00-19:00

            Section 2. Лингвистический анализ речи

Ольга Кривнова, Ольга Смирнова

 База дискурсивных признаков словораздела в устной русской речи: структура, состав и опыт  применения

Борис Лобанов, Анна Соломенник, Владимир Житко

Опыт объективной оценки интонационного качества синтезированной русской речи

Владимир Кузнецов

Фонетический компонент в интегральной модели языка: моделирование процессов коартикуляции в русской речи на основе локус уравнений

Павел Гращенков, Ольга Смирнова, Анастасия Кириллова

Влияние синтаксиса на просодию: данные одного эксперимента над русским письменным текстом

19:00-19:15

Перерыв       

 

19:15- 20:30

Круглый стол «Что можно увидеть в черных ящиках»: о возможностях, которые открывают перед лингвистикой методы глубокого обучения»

June 1st, Friday

10:30-13:30

            Section 1. Document analysis

Elena Mikhalkova, Yuri Karyakin, Nadezhda Ganzherli

Classifying social network pages by interests of their followers: optimization in small scale datasets

Mikhail Bulygin, Serge Sharoff

Using machine translation for automatic genre classification in Arabic

Vasily Konovalov, Zhargal Tumunbayarova

Learning word embeddings for low resource languages: the case of buryat

12:00-12:30.   Coffee-break

Boris Galitsky

Discovering and assessing heated arguments at the discourse level

Nikolay Skachkov, Konstantin Vorontsov

Improving topic models with segmental structure of texts

Mariia Seleznova, Anton Belyy

Quality evaluation and improvement for hierarchical topic modeling

10:30-13:30

            Section 2.  Корпусная лингвистика

Алексей Шмелев, Ирина Левонтина

Абы: корпусное исследование в аспекте синхронии и диахронии

Boris Iomdin, Anna Ambartsumian, Vasilisa Andriyanets,  Ivan Levin

Lexical variation: word knowledge and polysemy in Russian everyday life lexicon

Владимир Беликов

Обсценизация повседневных и "литературных"  русских текстов по данным ГИКРЯ (18+)

12:00-12:30.   Coffee-break

Alexander Piperski

Corpus size and the robustness of measures of corpus distance

Natalia Lukashevich, Edward Klyshinsky, Irina Kobozeva

Creating a corpus of syntactic co-occurrences for Russian

Daniil Skorinkin, Frank  Fischer, German Palchikov

Building a corpus for the quantitative research of russian drama: composition, structure, case studies

13:30-15:00

Перерыв

15:00-16:30

            Section 1. Deep Learning for Document Analysis

Marina Dubova, Anton Belyy

Framework for russian plagiarism detection using sentence embedding similarity and negative sampling

Victor Bulatov, Vasiliy Alekseev, Konstantin Vorontsov

Intra-text coherence as a measure of topic models' interpretability

Elena Tutubalina, Zulfat Miftahutdinov

Leveraging deep neural networks and semantic similarity measures for medical concept normalisation in social media posts

15:00-16:30

            Section 2. Формальные модели языка

Екатерина Лютикова, Сергей Татевосов

Реинтерпретация события: наблюдения над одной  русской языковой инновацией

Антон Циммерлинг

Два диалекта русской грамматики: корпусные данные и модель

Даниил Тискин

Интерпретация русских местоимений в контекстах контрфактического тождества: опыт корпусного исследования

16:40-17:00 coffee-break

17:00-19:00

            Section 1. Круглый стол «BigData vs. SmallData:  как решать проблемы нехватки обучающих данных»

17:00-19:00

            Section 2. Синтаксические  явления

Леонид Иомдин

Еще раз о микроконструкциях, сформированных служебными словами: то и дело

Ольга Пекелис

Иллокутивное употребление союзов: шкала иллокутивности и ее отражение в грамматике

Елена Урысон

Синтаксис предлогообразных наречий: некоторые сложные случаи

Natalia Slioussar

Gender, declension and stem-final consonants: an experimental study of gender agreement in Russian

June 2nd, saturday

10:30-14:00

            Section 1. Morphological analysis

Vadim Fomin, Ivan Bondarenko

A study of machine learning algorithms applied to gis queries spelling correction

Mikhail Sadov, Andrey Kutuzov

Use of morphology in distributional word embedding models: russian language case

Nikolay Arefyev, Tatyana Gratsianova, Konstantin Popov

Morphological segmentation with sequence to sequence neural network

12:00-12:30 Coffee-break

Daniil Anastasyev, Ilya Gusev, Eugene Indenbom

Improving part-of-speech tagging via multi-task learning and character-level word representations

Alexey Sorokin

Improving neural morphological tagging using language models

Павел Браславский

NLP по-русски: опыт создания онлайн-курса и выводы год спустя (доклад в рамках студенческой сессии)

10:00-14:00

               Section 2. Мультимодальная лингвистика

Татьяна Слободкина, Ольга Федорова

Анализ речевых сбоев в дискурсе русскоязычных детей 10–12 лет

Татьяна Шерстинова

Структура повседневного диалога как последовательность речевых актов

Николай Коротаев

Интонационная структура устного рассказа в контексте незавершенности

Вера Подлесская

«А у нас в квартире газ! А у вас?»:  конструкции с союзом а по данным просодически размеченного корпуса

12:00-12:30 Coffee-break

Татьяна Янко

Речевые акты в структуре связного дискурса: показатели незавершенности по данным корпусов звучащей речи

Evgenia Khristoforova, Vadim Kimmelman

Corpus-based investigation of quotation in russian sign language

Анна Зинина, Никита Аринкин, Людмила Зайдельман, Артемий Котов

Разработка модели коммуникативного поведения робота Ф-2 на основе мультимодального корпуса «REC»

Светлана Кучина

Лингво-семиотическая специфика электронных художественных текстов

14:00-15:30

Перерыв

15:30-19:00

            Poster session: different areas of the «Dialogue»                       

Amir Bakarov, Andrey Kutuzov, Irina Nikishina

Russian computational linguistics: topical structure in 2007-2017 conference papers

Anastasiya Kolmogorova, Alexander Kalinin

Frequency and combinatorics of somatisms in texts of different sentiment tonality

Diana Antoshina

Implication in lexical meaning of character traits as a tool for the reconstruction of causal relations in a text: the case of personality traits nominations

Antonina Laposhina

Automated text readability assessment for russian second language learners

Tatiana Shavrina

Differential approach to web-corpus construction

Yuri Dmitrin, Dmitry Botov, Julius Klenin, Ivan Nikolaev

Comparison of deep neural network architectures for authorship attribution of russian social media texts

Sreya Mittal, Pratibha Rani

Russe’2018: word sense induction method based on context-based lists

Daria Shershneva, Sergey Mikhaylov

Словарный онлайн ресурс-агрегатор Вышка.Словари

Olga Yakovenko, Ivan Bondarenko, Mariya Borovikova, Daniil Vodolazsky

Algorithms for accentuation and phonemic transcription of russian texts in speech recognition systems

Olga Blinova

Позиционные свойства русских апеллятивов: формат описания в речевом корпусе

Maria Egorova

Discourse marker tipa according to the data of russian national corpus: its origin, semantics and pragmatics

Natalia Stoynova

Differential object marking in contact-influenced russian speech: the evidence from the corpus of contact-influenced russian speech of Russian far east and northern Siberia

Daria Zhornik, Fedor Sizov

Linguistic variation and minor languages corpora: a case study of mansi dialects

Valeriia Denisova, Olga Iriskhanova, Alan Cienki

Boundary expression in verbs and gesture. Differences between l1 and l2 speakers

Alexandre Zaezjev

Understanding political mobilization through social media content analysis: Facebook and Vkontakte in the first days of Euromaidan Revolution

Victor Vvedensky

Linearly ordered groups of adverbs

17:00-19:00

            Student Poster Session

 

 

Andrey Gomzin, Denis Turdakov (ISP)

Detection of Author’s Educational Level and Age based on Comments Analysis»

 

Ekaterina Kotliarova (FGUP "GosNIIAS", state research institute of aviation system)

Text classifier for Hierarchical Attention Networks for Document Classification

 

Angelina Kudryavtseva (MSU)

Referential conflict filter in a model of referential choice

 

Daniil Vodolazsky (NSU)

Algorithm of an automatic buidling of a derivational morphology resourse for russian

 

Denis Teslenko, Dmitry Ustalov (UrFU)

Разрешение лексической многозначности при помощи частичного обучения

 

Nadezhda Chechneva (Saint Petersburg State University)

Cловарь оценочной лексики потребительских отзывов на основе интернет-ресурса Яндекс.Маркет

 

Iuliia Linnik (Saint Petersburg State University)

His Fault, but Ihre Wünschen [Her Desires]: A Corpus-based Study on Language and Gender

 

Daniil Feldman (MIPT)

Using subject-predicate-object triplets for opinion mining

 

Светлана Земичева (Томский государственный университет)

Томский диалектный корпус: сбалансированность и репрезентативность

 

Saryun Erdyneeva (RSUH)

Русские полуфразеологические предложно-именные конструкции со словом сила с точки зрения автоматического семантического анализа

 

Denis Kulagin (KartaSlov.ru)

Открытая семантика русского языка

 

Александр Здоровец (НИ Томский Государственный университет)

Построение классификатора текстов на основе релевантности теме «благотворительность»

 

Alex Dumbay (DMS)

Probabilistic topic modeling using latent dirichlet allocation method

 

Sofya Levchenko (MIEM HSE)

Method of word clustering according their sense for scientific texts using neural network models for processing texts in natural language

 

Ivan Kondyurin (Saint Petersburg State University)

A problem of automatic ontology supplementation by means of semantic analysis of definitions (in case of nouns denoting locations in russian) 

 

Anastasia Vitvitskaya (RSUH)

Criteria of humanness as method of de-tecting chat-bots in dialogues with real people

 

Артем Гадецкий, Илья Якубовский, Дмитрий Ветров (ВШЭ)

Conditional Generators of Words Denitions

 

Петр Гежес, Николай Копылов (МФТИ)

Дифференциальные частотные словари в ГИКРЯ

 

            Closing