Материалы конференции DIALOGUE 2019

10:00-11:30 / Секция 1

Морфологический анализ

Alexei Shmelev

Church Slavonic text in the Russian script: can one use any formal procedure to get it?

Elena Bolshakova, Alex Sapin

Comparing models of morpheme analysis for russian words based on machine learning

Olga Lyashevskaya

A Reusable Tagset for the Morphologically Rich Language in Change: a Case of Middle Russian

12:00 - 13:30 / Секция 1

DialogEvaluation: Спецсессия по итогам тестирования систем описания малоресурсных языков

Elena Klyachko, Svetlana Toldova, Alexey Sorokin

Low-Resource Eval: a shared task on low-resource morphology evaluation

Alexey Sorokin

Morphological parsing of low resource languages

Natalia Stoynova, Irina Kchomchenkova, Polina Pleshak

The corpus of contact-influenced Russian of northern Siberia and the Russian far east

10:00-13:30 / Секция 2

Мультимодальная лингвистика

Svetlana Pereverzeva

Tense and lax body parts in the Russian deictic gestures: the case of the index-finger pointing

Anna A Zinina, Nikita Arinkin, Ludmila Zaydelman, Artemy Kotov

The role of oriented gestures during robot’s communication to a human

Evgeniya Budennaya

Referential choice in multimodal communication

Nikolay Korotaev, Grigory Dobrov, Andrey Khitrov

Search in a multichannel corpus: developping an onlineversion

Vera Podlesskaya, Nikolay Korotaev, Svetlana Mazurina

A corpus study of self-repairs in russian monologues and dialogues

Tatiana Yanko

The russian li-questions prosody

Natalia Bogdanova-Beglarian, Olga Blinova, Grigory Martynenko, Tatiana Sherstinova, Kristina Zaides, Tatiana Popova

Pragmatic markers annotation in russian speech corpus: research problem, approaches and results

13:30-15:00

Перерыв

15:00 - 18:30 / Стендовая сессия

Компьютерные исследования языка

Anna Mosolova, Ivan Bondarenko, Petr Gusev, Anna Malysheva, Daniil Vodolazsky, Mariya Borovikova

Component-based approach to automatic poetry generation

Irina Nikishina, Irina Sokolova, Daniil Tikhomirov, Anastasia Bonch-Osmolovskaya

Automatic direct speech tagging in Russian prose: markup and parser

Valery Shulginov

Corpus driven research of semantic links in structure of hypertext (evidence from verb links)

Nikita Gribov, Alexander Sboev, Ivan Moloshnikov

Neural network for generating wordforms using lemmas and morphological features

Tatiana Litvinova

A change in linguistic features of a text under mode shift

Nikita Churikov, Elena Sannikova

Headline generation: first sentence vs neural machine translation

NLP

Mikhail Nefedov

RuMWP: Russian Math Word Problems Dataset

Mikhail Solonin

Multiclass Authors Recognition

Anna Glazkova

A Comparison of Oversampling Methods for Multi-class Text Classification

Pavel Braslavski, Larisa Kolesnichenko

Words and Topics: Content Representations for Book Recommendation

Alexey Soloviev

Aggression and aggressiveness in social media: research on Russian-language data

Denis Tarasov, Tatyana Matveeva, Nailia Galiullina

Building gapping resolution system overnight: lessons learned

15:00 - 18:30 / Стендовая сессия

Корпусная лингвистика

Valentina Noseda

The use of parallel corpora to investigate causation in Russian

Zoya Rezanova, Irina Temnikova, Valeriy Datsyuk, Andrey Stepanenko, Elena Artemenko

The bimodal corpus of Russian-Turkic bilinguals’ speech (RuTuBiC)

Svetlana Zemicheva

Tomsk dialectal corpus: problems and prospects

Разные направления Диалога

Yulia Nikolaeva

Emblematic gestures of russian-speaking youth: current state

Svetlana Timoshenko

Russian Temporal Adverbs POTOM and ZATEM ('then','after')

Lemtyuzhnikova Darya, Irina Karabulatova

The reflection of polyemotive sentiment-analysis of the bbc migration discourse in the modern russian language consciousness (2018-2019)

Irina Stenger, Tania Avgustinova, Elena Erofeeva, Dmitriy Baranov, Konstantin Belousov

Взаимодействие лингвистических и социокогнитивных параметров при рецептивном мультилингвизме

Serge Potemkin

Folk tales plots clustering

16:30-18:30

Демо-сессия

Aleksandr Kornev, Ingrida Balčiūnienė

The word sound structures distribution as a quantitative measure for speech development

Georgy Vekshin, Egor Maximov, Alexey Kretov, Mikhail Gertzev

Approaches to the Automatic Stylistic Identification of Russian Words and Phrases

Olga Vinogradova, Elizaveta Ershova, Elizaveta Smirnova

Selection of Errors for Automated Writing Assistant for Russian Learners of English: Punctuation

Zoya Petrova, Anastasia Kozerenko, Natalia Rebetskaya

An Interactive Dictionary of Comparative Tropes of the 19-20th Centuries Russian Literature

Denis Kulagin

Опыт создания машинно-проверяемой семантической разметки русских существительных

Irina Ovchinnikova

Feedback from translators: why do CAT platforms cause new errors

Roman Dushkin

The Use of Language Interface for Personalized Teaching

16:30-18:30

Студенческая постерная сессия

Darya Denisova (СПбГУ)

Automatic language identification for finnic languages

Anastasiia Sirotina, Natalia Loukachevitch (MSU)

Именованные сущности в сфере информационной безопасности: разметка и методы извлечения

Pavel Kholiavin (СПбГУ)

Оценка эффективности акустических моделей для систем распознавания речи на ограниченном материале

Daria Kim (ВШЭ)

Stance Detection for Clickbait Classification

Vladimir Dobrovolskii (РГГУ)

Regularizing Hypernym Prediction with Recurrent Networks

Vladislav Korzun (МФТИ)

Proper names normalization without semantic parsing

Anton Shevchuk, Alexander Zdorovets (Томский Государственный Университет)

Text summarization with recurrent neural network for headline generation

Maria Poyaganova (ВШЭ, Нижний Новгород)

Speaker verification based on the prosodic parameters

Ivan Aleksandrovich (Пермский Государственный Университет)

Профилирование пользователей социальных сетей на основе их речевого поведения

Ivan Torubarov (ВШЭ)

Automated detection of errors in English learner essays using BERT

Tagir Gadzhiev (РГГУ), Serge Sharoff

Genre-shift detection using Functional Text Dimensions

Hanh Nguyen, Alexei Petrov, Alexei Karpov, Dmitry Ivanov, Nikolay Pak, Ilya Raskin, Anastasia Moiseeva, Alexander Ryashchikov, Lyudmila Rvanova, Dmitry Rodin, Anatoly Kozlov (МФТИ), Tatiana Shavrina (ВШЭ)

Languages of People and Cities

Elena Mikhalkova, Timofei Protasov, Anastasiya Drozdova, Anastasiya Bashmakova, Polina Gavin (Тюменский Государственный Университет)

Towards Annotation of Text Worlds in a Literary Work

Yulia Serebrennikova (РГГУ)

Pairwise Classification Based on Morphological and Semantic Features for Coreference Resolution in Russian

Закрытие конференции